Directory

Board of Supervisors

NameTitleTerm
Scott C. BoorseChairman2019
Michael T. ShiringVice-Chairman2021
Dan HillSupervisor2023

Planning Commission

NameTitleTerm
Mary P. McCarthyChairman2018
Nicholas J. DiMarinoVice-Chairman2020
Christopher Nash 2019
Eric D. Hawkins 2021
Scott Garrison 2021
Fronefield Crawford, Jr.Solicitor 
Jen BoorseSecretary 

Zoning Hearing Board

NameTitleTerm
Robert SchwanChairman2019
Fredda L. MaddoxMember2018
Kathleen KennedyMember2020
Ross A. UnruhSolicitor 

Historical Architectural Review Board

NameTitleTerm
Anthony R. WebbChairman2021
Scott GarrisonVice-Chairman2022
Christopher Nash 2018
Mary P. McCarthy 2020
Richard Jensen 2019
Judy JensenSecretary 

Recreation, Parks and Open Space

NameTitleTerm
Anne SiemerChairman2022
Charles FeldVice-Chairman2020
Robert Socash 2019
Jim Rosenthal 2021
James W. Kelican, Jr. 2018
Judy JensenSecretary 

Historical Commission

NameTitleTerm
Mike ForbesChairman2020
Jeff JanofskyVice-Chairman2019
Matt Bedwell 2021
Kelly Fleming 2018
John Ponticello 2022
Jen BoorseSecretary 

UCC Appeals Board

NameTitle
Steve Fanelli 
David Rathbun 
Jay Barber 
John Thompson(alternate)

Building Inspector

NameTitle
Richard JensenBuilding Inspector

Tax Collector

NamePhone
Chester County Treasurer's Office(610) 344-6370

Emergency Management

NameTitle
Michael J. HochhausCoordinator
Thomas R. NellingDeputy EMC
  

Township Administrators

NameTitle
Quina P. NellingSecretary/Treasurer
Gail L. AyersOffice Assistant
Kim SchmelzerOffice Assistant

Roadmaster

NamePhone
Thomas R. Nelling(610) 793-3333

Township Open Records Officer

Name
Quina Nelling

Auditors

NameTitleTerm
Edward T. BorerChairman2019
Kathryn SmithSecretary2023
Richard V. Westerman 2021

Solicitor

NameAddress
Kristin S. Camp, Esquire118 W. Market St.
Suite 300
West Chester, PA 19382-2928

Engineer

NameAddress
VandeMark & Lynch, Inc.4305 Miller Road
Wilmington, DE 19802-1901

Vacancy Board

Name
Robert M. Schwan

School Directors (Unionville-Chadds Ford) Region B

NameTerm
Michael Rock2017
Dr. Steven Simonson2017
Bob Sage2019

Appointed Auditor

NameAddress
BBD, LLP

1835 Market Street, 26th floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103

215-567-7770

Republican Committee Members

NameTerm
Edward Sawa (District 1)2018
Mary Evans (District 1)2018
Deborah Hineman (District 2)2018
John Newsom (District 2)2018

Democratic Committee Members

NameTerm
Vacant (District 1) 
Vacant (District 1) 
Vacant (District 2)